Past National Presidents

First Name Last Name State Year of Office
HENRY(HY) GIESSENBIER MO 1919/20
GEORGE O WILSON TX 1921/22
RAYMOND T WILBER RI 1922/23
HARRY B MORTIMER IL 1923/24
LOUIS J ARLAND CA 1924/25
E FRED JOHNSON OK 1925/26
ROBERT E CONDON NY 1926/27
H GRADY VIEN IL 1927/28
ERNEST A BAETZ TX 1928/29
HERBERT(HERB) T McCULLA NE 1929/30
DURWARD(DURWOOD HOWES CA 1930/31
GEORGE H OLMSTEAD VA 1931/32
COURTLANDT OTIS NY 1932/33
LESLIE(LES) B FARRINGTON AZ 1933/34
ERLING RICHARD WEST CA 1934/35
ALLEN WHITFIELD IA 1935/36
WALTER E HOLMAN OR 1936/37
ROSWELL P (ROZ) ROSENGREN FL 1937/38
PHILIP C EBELING OH 1938/39
PHILIP C EBLING OH 1938/39
PERRY PIPKIN TN 1939/40
MARK S MATTHEWS FL 1940/41
WALTER W FINKE NY 1941/42
WILLIAM(BILL) M SHEPHERD SR AR 1942/43
H BRUCE PALMER NC 1943/44
MEARNS T GATES WA 1944/45
HENRY KEARNS CA 1945/46
SELDON F WALDO FL 1946/47
JOHN BEN SHEPPERD TX 1947/48
PAUL DOUGLAS BAGWELL MI 1948/49
CLIFF COOPER HI 1949/50
RICHARD(DICK) W KEMLER IA 1950/51
LEE PRICE JR GA 1951/52
HUNK HENDERSON VA 1952/53
DAIN J DOMICH CA 1953/54
LaMAR BUCKNER UT 1954/55
HUGH F MCKENNA AZ 1955/56
WENDELL HAMPTON FORD KY 1956/57
CHARLES(CHUCK)E SHEARER JR DC 1957/58
BOB COX NC 1958/59
BOB CLARK IA 1959/60
MORGAN J DOUGHTON FL 1960/61
BOB(ROBERT) D CONGER TN 1961/62
DOUG BLANKENSHIP GA 1962/63
RICHARD(DICK) H HEADLEE UT 1963/64
R STAN LADLEY MO 1964/65
JIM(JAMES) A SKIDMORE JR NJ 1965/66
MARY SUTTLE NC 1966/67
WILLIAM(BILL) W SUTTLE NC 1966/67
JIM ANTELL VT 1967/68
WENDELL SMITH CA 1968/69
ANDRE E(ANDY) LeTENDRE VA 1969/70
GORDON THOMAS OH 1970/71
RON AU HI 1971/72
SAM WINER WV 1972/73
RICK CLAYTON TX 1973/74
DAVID HALE LA 1974/75
DICK(RICHARD) M ROBINSON KY 1975/76
FRANK ZIEBELL TX 1976/77
BOB RUSHTON GA 1977/78
BARRY KENNEDY NE 1978/79
TERRYL(T.BUBBA) BECHTOL FL 1979/80
GIB GARROW MO 1980/81
GENE HONN IL 1981/82
DON E JONES LA 1982/83
TOM BUSSA CA 1983/84
TOMMY TODD FL 1984/85
KEN ZIMMERMAN KS 1985/86
MIKE ALCORN IN 1986/87
GARY WILKINSON MS 1987/88
ANDY TOBIN AZ 1988/89
ROBBY DAWKINS SC 1989/90
RUSTY MOLSTAD SD 1990/91
GREG THOMES MN 1991/92
BILL RUSSELL NC 1992/93
MATT SHAPIRO PA 1993/94
GARY TOMPKINS MO 1994/95
KELLY WILLS NE 1995/96
MIKE MARSHALL IN 1996/97
ERIC SEIDEL FL 1997/98
CHRIS REESE AR 1999
JOHN PROZINSKI MN 2000
SYDNEY S WARD-TOMPKINS MO 2001
JOHN NYGREN WI 2002
MIKE FALLER ND 2003
LON FOX TN 2004
JULIE METZGER-AUBUCHON KY 2005
LISA PARRISH VA 2006
CHRIS OLDHAM AZ 2007
DENICE O’NEIL TN 2008
JOHN WEBER ND 2009
JEFFERY LANK DE 2010
JOANIE CRAMER NC 2011
TRAVIS AHLQUIST MN 2012
CHRYSTAL RAMSAY-DYESS FL 2013
FAY WALSH MI 2014
JENNIFER RAY MD 2015
LAURENCE BOLOTIN IN 2016
HEATHER VARDELL SC 2017
NOELLE NACHREINER IN 2018
TRICIA BUEHNE IL 2019